All provisions within this catalog are subject to change without notice. If you have questions or comments, please contact admissions@gfcmsu.edu.

Support Personnel


A
Kellie Anderson Bookstore Cashier
Mallory Antovel Human Resources Generalist
Joshua Archey Student Activities Coordinator
Priscilla Azure Administrative Associate, Lifelong Learning
B
Bailey Barton Student Accounts
Tony Bernatonis Webmaster
Beryl Bonahoom Administrative Associate, Admissions
Wayne Breau eLearning Instructional Technology Specialist
Courtney Brooks Bookstore Assistant Manager
Pamela Buckheit Administrative Associate, Lifelong Learning
Arnold Buhmann Network Computer Systems Administrator
Victoria Bull Financial Aid Program Assistant
C
Marie Cherry Accounting Associate, Business Office
Beth Cooper Library Technician
F
Samantha Fairhurst Bookstore Cashier
Andrea Fossen Admissions Evaluator II
Julie Freshly Administrative Associate to the Associate Dean of Student Services / CSAO
G
Paul Gallagher Custodian
H
Kathleen Haggart Payroll Officer
Steven Halsted Bookstore Manager
Jan Hergesheimer Financial Aid Specialist
Scott Hursh Welding Coach
J
Terri Jarvey Dental Front Desk Coordinator & Trades Assistant
Nancy Jones Exam Proctor
L
Craig Lucas Maintenance Worker
John Lynn Assistive Technology Specialist
M
Shannon Marr Montana Career Pathways Coordinator
Cheryl McGee Maintenance Worker
Ben McKinley Maintenance Worker III
Kayla McKinley Bookstore Cashier
Tyler Menzel Executive Assistant and Event Coordinator
Charla Merja Assistant to the Chief Academic Officer
N
James Nieman Maintenance Worker
O
Eleazar Ortega Institutional Researcher & Data Analyst
P
Billie Perry Biology Lab Teaching Assistant/Technician
David Pratt Assistant Registrar
R
Courtney Rabel Accounting Technician/Records Manager
Tyler Redding Welding Coach
Amanda Redenbaugh Exam Proctor
Julie Rummel Financial Aid Specialist & Veterans Coordinator
S
Jill Safken-Duffney Testing Services Coordinator
Greg Schauer Custodial Supervisor
Rodger Sidner Administrative Associate, Health Sciences Division
Laramie Smovir Enrollment Specialist
Eugene Stewart Maintenance Worker
EJ Suek Computer Support Specialist
James Sweat Print Center Manager
T
Timothy Thomas Custodian
Benjamin Truman Library Computer Support Specialist
V
Karen Vosen eLearning Student Support Coordinator
W
Oceane Weldele Accounting Associate, Business Office